The Borough of Glassport

Official Borough Website

    Glassport Borough Officials

**All  Glassport Officials can be contacted by regular mail addressed to the Glassport Boro Building. Please address on the envelope the Glassport Official you wish to reach.

Mayor :              

   Rosemary Bradley

 

Office Term: 2014 - Present

-Chair of West to West Coalition
-Vice Chair of Community & Economic Development /Grant Research & Writing, Police & Ordinance Committee
- Member of Handicap Committee

Office Hours: 9:30 am - 12:30  M-F

Telephone: 412-672-7400 Ex. 14

 

President of Council:

David Kowalski

 

-Finance & Administration, Crime Watch Delegate
-Vice Chair of Police & Ordinance Committee

 Email: [email protected]

Vice- President of Council:

Thomas W. Bradley, Jr.

 

-Chair of Sewage Plant
-Vice Chair of Street & Lights Department

Email: [email protected]

 

Councilperson:

 

Dennis Hickman


- Chair of Sanitation & Economic Development /Grant Research & Writing
-Vice Chair of Parks and Recreation & Fire, Water, and Ambulance

Email: [email protected]

 

 

Angelo Norelli 

- Chair of Municipal Buildings/ Properties
- Chair of Honor Roll Committee

Email: [email protected]

 

 

 Elaina Skiba

 

-Chair of Streets & Lights Department
-Twin Rivers COG Delegate
-Vice Chair of Honor Roll Memorial, Sewage Plant

Email: [email protected]

 

 

Paul Trunzo

-Chair of Fire, Water, and Ambulance & Senior Citizens Committees

-Vice Chair of Sanitation

Email: [email protected]

 

Keith DiMarco

-Chair of Parks and Recreation

 

Email: [email protected] 

 

Code Enforcement Officer:


Telephone: 412-672-7400 
Email: 


Building Inspector:

Steve Volpe
Telephone:412-672-7400 ex. 12
Email:                          

Tax Collector:
Treasurer:
Linda Aquilante
Borough Secretary:

Nancy Piazza-Whaby
Telephone: 412-672-7400 ext.10
Email: [email protected]

Assistant Borough Secretary: 

Andrea Foster
Telephone: 412-672-7400 ext.11
Email: [email protected]

Zoning Commission:

ChairmanLou D'Angelo    

Members:James Foster, Katherine Handra, Dan Beisler

Planning Commission:

Chairman: Robert Bednar

Members:  James Morningstar, Nancy Piazza-Whaby

Civil Service Commission:

Chairman: Carl Piccioni

Secretary of Commission: Carol Schmotzer 

Members: Guitano Norelli

Borough Solicitors:

Maiello Brungo & Maiello, LLP Attorneys At Law

Engineer Firms:  Borough & Sewage
Senate Engineering & KLH Engineers

Recent Photos

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.